Results For
Let Freedom Run 5k/10k

Louisville, CO 80027
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          Chip      Age Division Division 
                                                     Time          Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ========= === ======== ======== 
1     72  Joshua Judson         M      Arvada        0:17:40.2 19  1        M Open   
2     55  Taylor Overmiller     M      Westminster   0:18:01.2 32  2        M Open   
3     44  Clark Steinhauser     M      Denver        0:18:31.1 19  1        M 15-19  
4     223 Peter Valentyik       M      Boulder       0:18:31.3 53  3        M Open   
5     49  Jon Raessler          M      Lafayette     0:20:49.0 43  1        M 40-49  
6     45  Edward P Steinhauser  M      Denver        0:21:01.3 53  1        M 50-59  
7     207 Derek Krcil           M      Erie          0:21:02.7 31  1        M 30-39  
8     36  Emily Noone           F      Arvada        0:21:12.7 36  1        F Open   
9     238 Rachel Laveson        F      Louisville    0:21:15.2 26  2        F Open   
10    75  Nyla Chamberlin       F      Golden        0:22:11.4 25  3        F Open   
11    7   Zachary Steudel       M      Dacono        0:22:16.0 23  1        M 20-29  
12    80  Jorge Garcia          M      Austin        0:22:20.3 21  2        M 20-29  
13    50  Joel Kaar             M      Lafayette     0:22:35.1 42  2        M 40-49  
14    235 Robert Garrow         M      Golden        0:23:27.2 38  2        M 30-39  
15    67  Julia Padme Joedicke  F      Lausanne      0:23:54.0 16  1        F 15-19  
16    68  Amadeo Ewan Joedicke  M      Lausanne      0:23:54.3 14  1        M 10-14  
17    63  Aaron Shupp           M      Denver        0:24:10.7 42  3        M 40-49  
18    215 Meredith Fatseas      F      Lakewood      0:24:19.5 38  1        F 30-39  
19    8   Jonathan Norris       M      Denver        0:24:25.6 23  3        M 20-29  
20    93  Benjamin Roeber       M      Louisville    0:24:41.7 54  2        M 50-59  
21    52  Joshua McHenry        M      Erie          0:24:56.8 42  4        M 40-49  
22    25  Abby Leuchten         F      Lafayette     0:25:11.4 21  1        F 20-29  
23    236 Shireen Garrow        F      Golden        0:25:11.8 37  2        F 30-39  
24        Ian Staalsen          M      Denver        0:25:27.8 23  4        M 20-29  
25    74  Judy Chamberlin       F      Golden        0:25:30.8 64  1        F 60-69  
26    39  Joshua Wicklein       M      Broomfield    0:25:42.5 19  2        M 15-19  
27    10  Stephanie Steudel     F      Dacono        0:25:46.0 23  2        F 20-29  
28    28  Joe Stepan            M      Louisville    0:26:20.5 67  1        M 60-69  
29    213 Charles Frankel       M      Denver        0:26:24.1 54  3        M 50-59  
30    229 Mark Misencik         M      Berthoud      0:26:33.4 62  2        M 60-69  
31    84  Julie Nolan           F      Denver        0:26:54.9 34  3        F 30-39  
32    27  Lindsey Manske        F      Broomfield    0:26:56.0 40  1        F 40-49  
33    224 G. Smith              M      Louisville    0:27:08.7 12  2        M 10-14  
34    226 Stacey Brangenberg    F      Louisville    0:27:15.1 47  2        F 40-49  
35    239 Nicholas Barendregt   M      Louisville    0:27:16.7 26  5        M 20-29  
36    222 Chris Rowzee          M      Broomfield    0:27:37.7 43  5        M 40-49  
37    69  Harald Joedicke       M      Lausanne      0:27:50.7 53  4        M 50-59  
38    70  Christine Joedicke    F      Lausanne      0:27:51.7 55  1        F 50-59  
39    91  Jason Carrington      M      Broomfield    0:27:52.1 48  6        M 40-49  
40    162 William Vlad          M      Sanford       0:27:53.4 27  6        M 20-29  
41    98  Scott Wade            M      Broomfield    0:28:04.4 64  3        M 60-69  
42    5   Timothy Press         M      Hopkins       0:28:13.9 26  7        M 20-29  
43    89  Aleksandr Korshunov   M      Westminster   0:28:22.9 30  3        M 30-39  
44    64  Megan Bering          F      Antioch       0:28:23.3 26  3        F 20-29  
45    54  amy olsen             F      Arvada        0:28:24.5 17  2        F 15-19  
46    79  Mason Brown           M      Broomfield    0:28:28.1 13  3        M 10-14  
47    237 Connor Donovan        M      denver        0:28:46.9 27  8        M 20-29  
48    78  Laura Shultz          F      Lafayette     0:29:02.4 40  3        F 40-49  
49    87  Bryan Nolan           M      Denver        0:29:32.6 33  4        M 30-39  
50    201 Shelly Beckley        F      Erie          0:29:34.2 43  4        F 40-49  
51    100 Lindsey Greene        F      Erie          0:29:34.8 36  4        F 30-39  
52    99  Steve Greene          M      Erie          0:29:47.0 38  5        M 30-39  
53    76  D. Brown              M      Broomfield    0:29:53.8 11  4        M 10-14  
54    205 Erin Gardner          F      Arvada        0:29:58.2 38  5        F 30-39  
55    232 Jenny Max             F      Lafayette     0:30:06.0 47  5        F 40-49  
56    228 Linda Misencik        F      Berthoud      0:30:12.3 62  2        F 60-69  
57    204 Stephen Southard      M      Erie          0:30:21.0 43  7        M 40-49  
58    57  Rachel Gardner        F      Phoenix       0:30:26.8 60  3        F 60-69  
59    73  Julia Gruppo          F      Arvada        0:30:37.1 19  3        F 15-19  
60    85  Jess Lewis            F      Sartell       0:31:12.0 40  6        F 40-49  
61    211 Ahmad Dastgeer        M      Broomfield    0:31:22.3 59  5        M 50-59  
62    97  Heather Harbridge     F      Thornton      0:31:22.3 42  7        F 40-49  
63    4   Marissa Ronk          F      Denver        0:31:25.6 36  6        F 30-39  
64    29  Elly Mehrtens         F      Broomfield    0:31:31.9 30  7        F 30-39  
65    30  Alan Curtis           M      Broomfield    0:31:33.0 29  9        M 20-29  
66    210 Alexander Drew        M      Superior      0:31:35.3 31  6        M 30-39  
67    209 Izumi Sato            F      Superior      0:31:36.1 34  8        F 30-39  
68    51  Amanda McHenry        F      Erie          0:31:36.3 42  8        F 40-49  
69    61  Frank Ryan            M      Littleton     0:31:41.7 73  1        M 70-79  
70    225 Lindsley Kump         F      Denver        0:31:43.8 42  9        F 40-49  
71    65  Christine Thomas      F      Erie          0:31:53.1 41  10       F 40-49  
72    66  Cathy Martin          F      brighton      0:31:58.3 40  11       F 40-49  
73    206 Michael Gardner       M      Broomfield    0:31:59.6 68  4        M 60-69  
74    240 Brian Inderwies       M      Denver        0:33:35.9 45  8        M 40-49  
75    60  Lisa Sickles          F      Englewood     0:34:11.9 58  2        F 50-59  
76    217 Matt Snelling         M      Westminster   0:34:29.9 37  7        M 30-39  
77    14  Beth Leuchten         F      Lafayette     0:34:41.9 55  3        F 50-59  
78    218 Kevin Knight          M      Boulder       0:35:04.8 48  9        M 40-49  
79    220 Yu-Jung Ting          F      Boulder       0:35:14.4 43  12       F 40-49  
80    12  Emilie Gauthier       F      Denver        0:35:16.5 37  9        F 30-39  
81    41  Malie Solano          F      Denver        0:35:37.9 32  10       F 30-39  
82    11  Michelle Haarhues     F      Lafayette     0:35:49.9 58  4        F 50-59  
83    227 TERRI TOMOFF          F      Crofton       0:35:51.2 60  4        F 60-69  
84    37  Jeff Wicklein         M      Broomfield    0:35:52.8 48  10       M 40-49  
85    219 Becca Bracy           F      Boulder       0:35:54.5 50  5        F 50-59  
86    95  Barbara Vanpeski      F      Kiln          0:36:07.7 28  4        F 20-29  
87    221 C. Snelling           M      Westminster   0:36:21.4 8   1        M 1- 9   
88    62  J. Shupp              M      Westminster   0:36:33.7 7   2        M 1- 9   
89    6   Mark Glodava          M      Arvada        0:36:37.0 74  2        M 70-79  
90    13  Karen Waples          F      Denver        0:36:59.7 62  5        F 60-69  
91    208 Ame Metcalfe          F      Commerce City 0:37:04.0 50  6        F 50-59  
92    203 Becky Mahoney         F      Thornton      0:38:07.6 28  5        F 20-29  
93    202 Jessica Romito        F      Aurora        0:38:08.0 35  11       F 30-39  
94    77  Michelle Brown        F      Broomfield    0:38:15.2 42  13       F 40-49  
95    40  Richard Craighill III M      Longmont      0:39:13.5 57  6        M 50-59  
96    90  Yulia Lushnikova      F      Denver        0:39:30.0 46  14       F 40-49  
97    243 Gregory Schieleit     M      Denver        0:39:54.5 47  11       M 40-49  
98    19  Avry Johnson          F      Arvada        0:39:55.8 15  4        F 15-19  
99    233 Sarah Wear            F      Louisville    0:40:18.0 41  15       F 40-49  
100   86  Chris Lewis           M      Sartell       0:40:33.0 43  12       M 40-49  
101   15  Celia Mahoney         F      Louisville    0:41:08.7 54  7        F 50-59  
102   234 Sheila Howell         F      Brighton      0:41:15.5 50  8        F 50-59  
103   42  Cassie Gunther        F      Denver        0:41:45.7 33  12       F 30-39  
104   43  Nancy Solano          F      Denver        0:41:47.6 58  9        F 50-59  
105   24  Tom Lloyd             M      Broomfield    0:43:28.2 75  3        M 70-79  
106   231 Grace Ball            F      Westminster   0:43:35.5 44  16       F 40-49  
107   22  Spencer Frady         M      Thornton      0:44:17.8 32  8        M 30-39  
108   23  Madison Frady         F      Thornton      0:44:19.0 32  13       F 30-39  
109   56  Suzy Rautenstraus     F      Louisville    0:44:19.8 76  1        F 70-79  
110   58  Curt Rautenstraus     M      Louisville    0:44:21.6 74  4        M 70-79  
111   2   D. Ryan               M      Edwards       0:44:56.7 10  5        M 10-14  
112   1   Jill Ryan             F      Edwards       0:45:07.5 53  10       F 50-59  
113   230 Sara Sloan            F      Louisville    0:45:14.0 61  6        F 60-69  
114   96  Kathleen Sander       F      Littleton     0:45:20.2 39  14       F 30-39  
115   88  Janet Woelfle         F      Thornton      0:45:46.2 67  7        F 60-69  
116   59  Ayelet Lehtman        F      Superio       0:45:52.5 42  17       F 40-49  
117   16  F. Hoekstra           M      Broomfield    0:47:11.0 7   3        M 1- 9   
118   17  Alyssa Hoekstra       F      Broomfield    0:47:12.8 34  15       F 30-39  
119   21  Jack Bills            M      Naples        0:48:18.2 64  5        M 60-69  
120   20  Georgia Wood          F      Naples        0:48:19.5 72  2        F 70-79  
121   18  K. Johnson            F      Westminster   0:51:21.6 12  1        F 10-14  
122   71  Carla Catton          F      Casa Grande   0:51:56.7 53  11       F 50-59  
123   35  Shianne Trujillo      F      Westminster   0:52:12.0 17  5        F 15-19  
124   34  Charlie Benisch       M      Westminster   0:52:13.4 17  3        M 15-19  
125   83  Tyler Collins         M                    0:52:34.6 26  10       M 20-29  
126   3   Anna Ronk             F      Lafayette     0:54:01.0 68  8        F 60-69  
127   241 Emily Cooley          F      Aurora        0:54:43.9 43  18       F 40-49  
128   94  Lisa Vlad             F      Lake George   0:54:54.9 55  12       F 50-59  
129   92  Melissa Vlad          F      Westminster   0:54:55.7 27  6        F 20-29  
130   48  Travis Plumley        M      Broomfield    0:57:47.9 34  9        M 30-39  
131   47  ANGEL ROCHA           F      WESTMINSTER   0:57:48.7 43  19       F 40-49  
132   102 Claire Hofferber      F      Broomfield    0:58:05.0 36  3        F Open   
                                                                   16       F 30-39  
133   103 Kasey Thomas          F      Frederick     0:58:05.0 51  13       F 50-59  
134   140 Joy Geltmacher        F      Broomfield    0:58:05.0 55  14       F 50-59  
135   999 Morgan Holtry         F      Broomfield    0:58:05.0 37  17       F 30-39  
136   212 Kathe Cunningham      F      Arvada        0:58:18.0 58  15       F 50-59  
137   214 Charlie Myers         M      Firestone     0:59:23.9 64  6        M 60-69  
138   216 Diann Myers           F      Firestone     0:59:42.6 59  16       F 50-59  
139   32  M. Benisch            F      Westminster   1:00:19.3 10  2        F 10-14  
140   31  Amy Benisch           F      Westminster   1:00:19.9 52  17       F 50-59  
141   200 Stephen ONeil         M                    1:01:26.8 75  5        M 70-79  
142   82  Ronda Jones           F      Englewood     1:15:34.3 56  18       F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joshua Judson     72  19  1       M      Arvada CO US      17:40.2 
2     Taylor Overmiller 55  32  2       M      Westminster CO US 18:01.2 
3     Peter Valentyik   223 53  4       M      Boulder CO US     18:31.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Noone      36  36  8       F      Arvada CO US     21:12.7 
2     Rachel Laveson   238 26  9       F      Louisville CO US 21:15.2 
3     Claire Hofferber 102 36  132     F      Broomfield CO US 58:05.0 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     C. Snelling 221 8   87      M      Westminster CO US 36:21.4 
2     J. Shupp    62  7   88      M      Westminster CO US 36:33.7 
3     F. Hoekstra 16  7   117     M      Broomfield CO US  47:11.0 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amadeo Ewan Joedicke 68  14  16      M      Lausanne  CH     23:54.3 
2     G. Smith             224 12  33      M      Louisville CO US 27:08.7 
3     Mason Brown          79  13  46      M      Broomfield CO US 28:28.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Clark Steinhauser 44  19  3       M      Denver CO US      18:31.1 
2     Joshua Wicklein   39  19  26      M      Broomfield CO US  25:42.5 
3     Charlie Benisch   34  17  124     M      Westminster CO US 52:13.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Zachary Steudel 7   23  11      M      Dacono CO US 22:16.0 
2     Jorge Garcia    80  21  12      M      Austin TX US 22:20.3 
3     Jonathan Norris 8   23  19      M      Denver CO US 24:25.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Derek Krcil         207 31  7       M      Erie CO US        21:02.7 
2     Robert Garrow       235 38  14      M      Golden CO US      23:27.2 
3     Aleksandr Korshunov 89  30  43      M      Westminster CO US 28:22.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jon Raessler 49  43  5       M      Lafayette CO US 20:49.0 
2     Joel Kaar    50  42  13      M      Lafayette CO US 22:35.1 
3     Aaron Shupp  63  42  17      M      Denver CO US    24:10.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Edward P Steinhauser 45  53  6       M      Denver CO US     21:01.3 
2     Benjamin Roeber      93  54  20      M      Louisville CO US 24:41.7 
3     Charles Frankel      213 54  29      M      Denver CO US     26:24.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joe Stepan    28  67  28      M      Louisville CO US 26:20.5 
2     Mark Misencik 229 62  30      M      Berthoud CO US   26:33.4 
3     Scott Wade    98  64  41      M      Broomfield CO US 28:04.4 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Frank Ryan   61  73  69      M      Littleton CO US  31:41.7 
2     Mark Glodava 6   74  89      M      Arvada CO US     36:37.0 
3     Tom Lloyd    24  75  105     M      Broomfield CO US 43:28.2 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     K. Johnson 18  12  121     F      Westminster CO US 51:21.6   
2     M. Benisch 32  10  139     F      Westminster CO US 1:00:19.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Julia Padme Joedicke 67  16  15      F      Lausanne  CH 23:54.0 
2     amy olsen            54  17  45      F      Arvada CO US 28:24.5 
3     Julia Gruppo         73  19  59      F      Arvada CO US 30:37.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Abby Leuchten     25  21  22      F      Lafayette CO US 25:11.4 
2     Stephanie Steudel 10  23  27      F      Dacono CO US    25:46.0 
3     Megan Bering      64  26  44      F      Antioch IL US   28:23.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Meredith Fatseas 215 38  18      F      Lakewood CO US 24:19.5 
2     Shireen Garrow   236 37  23      F      Golden CO US   25:11.8 
3     Julie Nolan      84  34  31      F      Denver CO US   26:54.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lindsey Manske     27  40  32      F      Broomfield CO US 26:56.0 
2     Stacey Brangenberg 226 47  34      F      Louisville CO US 27:15.1 
3     Laura Shultz       78  40  48      F      Lafayette CO US  29:02.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christine Joedicke 70  55  38      F      Lausanne  CH    27:51.7 
2     Lisa Sickles       60  58  75      F      Englewood CO US 34:11.9 
3     Beth Leuchten      14  55  77      F      Lafayette CO US 34:41.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Judy Chamberlin 74  64  25      F      Golden CO US   25:30.8 
2     Linda Misencik  228 62  56      F      Berthoud CO US 30:12.3 
3     Rachel Gardner  57  60  58      F      Phoenix AZ US  30:26.8 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Suzy Rautenstraus 56  76  109     F      Louisville CO US 44:19.8 
2     Georgia Wood      20  72  120     F      Naples FL US     48:19.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.