Results For
Let Freedom Run 5k/10k

Louisville, CO 80027
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                            Time                Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ===== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     546 Patrick Elliott        M      Boulder       CO    0:17:09.6 5:31  19  1        M Open   
2     530 Dean Frankel           M      Louisville    CO    0:17:54.9 5:46  31  2        M Open   
3     540 Peter Valentyik        M                          0:17:59.7 5:48  52  3        M Open   
4     593 Mike Biven             M      Louisville    CO    0:19:11.3 6:11  33  1        M 30-39  
5     581 Sammy Jackman          M      Louisville    CO    0:19:44.7 6:21  14  1        M 10-14  
6     536 Jason Cardamone        M      Westminster   CO    0:21:00.1 6:46  46  1        M 40-49  
7     531 Ashlin Cook            F      Louisville    CO    0:23:27.1 7:33  29  1        F Open   
8     592 Marlowe Tillman        F      Broomfield    CO    0:23:49.2 7:40  15  2        F Open   
9     419 Ryan Gibson            M      Aurora        CO    0:24:11.3 7:47  44  2        M 40-49  
10    543 Robert Ekin            M      Louisville    CO    0:24:27.7 7:52  50  1        M 50-59  
11    599 Rachel Denler          F      Denver        CO    0:24:33.4 7:54  33  3        F Open   
12    584 Robert Garrow          M      Golden        CO    0:24:53.1 8:01  37  2        M 30-39  
13    583 Shireen Garrow         F      Golden        CO    0:25:10.5 8:06  36  1        F 30-39  
14    401 Melody Redburn         F      Denver        CO    0:25:13.5 8:07  33  2        F 30-39  
15    411 Lacey Kovacik          F      Pittsburgh    PA    0:25:17.4 8:08  39  3        F 30-39  
16    520 KELLI CRANO            F      Brighton      CO    0:25:20.2 8:09  50  1        F 50-59  
17    544 Kate Brenner           F      Denver        CO    0:25:50.9 8:19  30  4        F 30-39  
18    521 Joe Stepan             M      Louisville    CO    0:26:32.9 8:33  66  1        M 60-69  
19    539 Lindsey Manske         F      Broomfield    CO    0:26:36.9 8:34  39  5        F 30-39  
20    579 Addison Morrow         F      Northglenn    CO    0:27:01.1 8:42  15  1        F 15-19  
21    409 Chris Rowzee           M      Broomfield    CO    0:27:43.1 8:55  42  3        M 40-49  
22    519 Susan Zabaronick       F      Westminster   CO    0:28:18.9 9:07  44  1        F 40-49  
23    514 Connie Ruel            F      Niwot         CO    0:28:38.1 9:13  61  1        F 60-69  
24    588 Mark Misencik          M      Berthoud      CO    0:29:00.7 9:20  61  2        M 60-69  
25    587 Linda Misencik         F      Berthoud      CO    0:29:10.3 9:23  61  2        F 60-69  
26    405 Nicholas Robinson      M      Birmingham    AL    0:29:14.5 9:25  29  1        M 20-29  
27    416 Jon Mills              M      Enid          OK    0:29:24.4 9:28  42  4        M 40-49  
28    537 Karyn Cassio           F      Thornton      CO    0:29:26.5 9:29  54  2        F 50-59  
29    545 David Cyplick          M      Shorewood     IL    0:30:00.6 9:40  67  3        M 60-69  
30    403 Mersid Turjacanin      M      Jacksonville  FL    0:30:15.2 9:44  29  2        M 20-29  
31    552 Lizbeth Acosta         F      Longmont      CO    0:30:42.0 9:53  28  1        F 20-29  
32    410 Randi Martinez         F      Idaho Springs CO    0:30:57.4 9:58  25  2        F 20-29  
33    594 A. Groves              M      Broomfield    CO    0:31:00.0 9:59  9   1        M 0- 9   
34    404 Karl Sanford           M      Pinson        AL    0:31:01.8 9:59  50  2        M 50-59  
35    597 Sean Groves            M      Broomfield    CO    0:31:05.9 10:01 38  3        M 30-39  
36    532 Kirsten Nobel          F      Boulder       CO    0:31:26.6 10:07 53  3        F 50-59  
37    407 Steven Tate            M      BROOMFIELD    CO    0:31:30.5 10:08 47  5        M 40-49  
38    511 Charlie Schlaufman     M      Arvada        CO    0:31:53.7 10:16 70  1        M 70-79  
39    535 Taylor Ryan            M      Edwards       CO    0:32:00.9 10:18 40  6        M 40-49  
40    542 Ozlem Ekin             F      Louisville    CO    0:32:06.1 10:20 50  4        F 50-59  
41    547 Nina Bell              F      Arvada        CO    0:32:20.3 10:25 55  5        F 50-59  
42    538 Shannon Milliken       F      Brighton      CO    0:32:26.5 10:27 33  6        F 30-39  
43    556 Molly Boyer            F      Broomfield    CO    0:32:49.8 10:34 47  2        F 40-49  
44    406 Amira Karagic          F      Aurora        CO    0:32:50.5 10:34 25  3        F 20-29  
45    490 Morgan Woods           F      Broomfield    CO    0:32:52.4 10:35 37  7        F 30-39  
46    529 Erika Thompson         F      Louisville    CO    0:33:23.6 10:45 42  3        F 40-49  
47    517 Keith Ambuhl           M      Denver        CO    0:33:36.1 10:49 54  3        M 50-59  
48    488 Sarah Hudnall          F      Westminster   CO    0:33:42.6 10:51 35  8        F 30-39  
49    640 Eric Powell            M      Westminster   CO    0:33:54.9 10:55 43  7        M 40-49  
50    516 Stacie Ginkins Jenkins F      Denver        CO    0:34:04.0 10:58 42  4        F 40-49  
51    487 Mark Glodava           M      Arvada        CO    0:34:06.3 10:59 73  2        M 70-79  
52    518 Chris Vandall          M      Denver        CO    0:34:09.7 11:00 47  8        M 40-49  
53    598 Calla Folan            F      Arvada        CO    0:34:15.3 11:02 33  9        F 30-39  
54    585 Anonymous Participant  F                          0:34:24.3 11:04 35  10       F 30-39  
55    580 Christopher Rockwood   M      Arvada        CO    0:34:59.6 11:16 15  1        M 15-19  
56    527 Malie Solano           F      Denver        CO    0:35:09.0 11:19 31  11       F 30-39  
57    578 Jim Tebockhorst        M      Broomfield    CO    0:35:15.4 11:21 78  3        M 70-79  
58    548 JESSE DOYLE            M      Denver        CO    0:35:15.6 11:21 42  9        M 40-49  
59    533 Jill Ryan              F      Edwards       CO    0:35:39.6 11:29 52  6        F 50-59  
60    590 Karen Waples           F      Denver        CO    0:35:53.5 11:33 61  3        F 60-69  
61    408 AJ McKinney            F      Commerce City CO    0:36:04.6 11:37 50  7        F 50-59  
62    510 Linda Gallegos         F      Louisville    CO    0:36:15.5 11:40 57  8        F 50-59  
63    591 Christine Finn         F      Westminster   CO    0:38:29.1 12:23 33  12       F 30-39  
64    582 Cassi Satizan          F      Arvada        CO    0:38:33.3 12:25 36  13       F 30-39  
65    415 Addi Rush              F      Broomfield    CO    0:39:01.0 12:33 16  2        F 15-19  
66    586 Melanie Brown          F      Denver        CO    0:39:03.1 12:34 36  14       F 30-39  
67    528 Cassie Gunther         F      Denver        CO    0:39:37.5 12:45 32  15       F 30-39  
68    526 Nancy Solano           F      Denver        CO    0:39:57.9 12:52 57  9        F 50-59  
69    414 M. Ruiz                F      Thornton      CO    0:40:13.7 12:57 12  1        F 10-14  
70    418 Emilie Gauthier        F      Denver        CO    0:40:15.0 12:57 36  16       F 30-39  
71    412 Angela Ruiz            F      Thornton      CO    0:40:20.1 12:59 39  17       F 30-39  
72    508 Shirley Rhoades        F      Broomfield    CO    0:40:31.4 13:03 60  4        F 60-69  
73    595 Kristen Tackman        F      Arvada        CO    0:40:41.8 13:06 49  5        F 40-49  
74    417 Jean Allhoff           F      Boulder       CO    0:41:19.8 13:18 74  1        F 70-79  
75    554 Janet Woelfle          F      Thornton      CO    0:41:39.1 13:24 66  5        F 60-69  
76    541 Michael Jezier         M      Aurora        CO    0:43:04.8 13:52 63  4        M 60-69  
77    589 Chris Locke            M      Louisville    CO    0:45:58.7 14:48 61  5        M 60-69  
78    576 S. Galvan              F      Brighton      CO    0:46:46.7 15:03 10  2        F 10-14  
79    574 Melissa Hollenbaugh    F      Brighton      CO    0:46:49.9 15:04 36  18       F 30-39  
80    575 Consuelo Hollenbaugh   F      Broomfield    CO    0:46:59.0 15:07 60  6        F 60-69  
81    549 Jean Wardlow           F      Brighton      CO    0:48:35.9 15:39 49  6        F 40-49  
82    550 Jody Dufour            F      Frederick     CO    0:48:45.8 15:42 55  10       F 50-59  
83    830 Michael Conner         M      Louisville    CO    0:50:07.7 16:08 36  4        M 30-39  
84    551 Carolyn Duncan         F      Aurora        CO    0:51:49.5 16:41 58  11       F 50-59  
85    553 Susan Chase            F      Aurora        CO    0:51:58.3 16:44 62  7        F 60-69  
86    512 Margie Schlaufman      F      Arvada        CO    0:52:07.2 16:47 72  2        F 70-79  
87    525 Dana Taylor            F      Denver        CO    0:53:13.4 17:08 51  12       F 50-59  
88    523 Lisa Magdaleno         F      Thornton      CO    0:53:13.5 17:08 52  13       F 50-59  
89    577 Susan Peterson         F      Denver        CO    0:53:45.7 17:18 78  3        F 70-79  
90    413 Karen Rush             F      Westminster   CO    0:54:39.5 17:36 53  14       F 50-59  
91    596 kathryn Groves         F      Broomfield    CO    0:56:08.1 18:04 38  19       F 30-39  
92    400 Joyce Miller           F      Broomfield    CO    0:56:09.0 18:04 70  4        F 70-79  
93    491 Alyssa Hoekstra        F      Broomfield    CO    0:58:36.0 18:52 33  20       F 30-39  
94    509 Bruce Rhoades          M      Broomfield    CO    0:58:41.3 18:53 61  6        M 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Patrick Elliott 546 19  1       M      Boulder CO US    17:09.6 
2     Dean Frankel    530 31  2       M      Louisville CO US 17:54.9 
3     Peter Valentyik 540 52  3       M        US             17:59.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ashlin Cook     531 29  7       F      Louisville CO US 23:27.1 
2     Marlowe Tillman 592 15  8       F      Broomfield CO US 23:49.2 
3     Rachel Denler   599 33  11      F      Denver CO US     24:33.4 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     A. Groves 594 9   33      M      Broomfield CO US 31:00 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sammy Jackman 581 14  5       M      Louisville CO US 19:44.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Christopher Rockwood 580 15  55      M      Arvada CO US 34:59.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nicholas Robinson 405 29  26      M      Birmingham AL US   29:14.5 
2     Mersid Turjacanin 403 29  30      M      Jacksonville FL US 30:15.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mike Biven    593 33  4       M      Louisville CO US 19:11.3 
2     Robert Garrow 584 37  12      M      Golden CO US     24:53.1 
3     Sean Groves   597 38  35      M      Broomfield CO US 31:05.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jason Cardamone 536 46  6       M      Westminster CO US 21:00.1 
2     Ryan Gibson     419 44  9       M      Aurora CO US      24:11.3 
3     Chris Rowzee    409 42  21      M      Broomfield CO US  27:43.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Ekin  543 50  10      M      Louisville CO US 24:27.7 
2     Karl Sanford 404 50  34      M      Pinson AL US     31:01.8 
3     Keith Ambuhl 517 54  47      M      Denver CO US     33:36.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joe Stepan    521 66  18      M      Louisville CO US 26:32.9 
2     Mark Misencik 588 61  24      M      Berthoud CO US   29:00.7 
3     David Cyplick 545 67  29      M      Shorewood IL US  30:00.6 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Charlie Schlaufman 511 70  38      M      Arvada CO US     31:53.7 
2     Mark Glodava       487 73  51      M      Arvada CO US     34:06.3 
3     Jim Tebockhorst    578 78  57      M      Broomfield CO US 35:15.4 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     M. Ruiz   414 12  69      F      Thornton CO US 40:13.7 
2     S. Galvan 576 10  78      F      Brighton CO US 46:46.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Addison Morrow 579 15  20      F      Northglenn CO US 27:01.1 
2     Addi Rush      415 16  65      F      Broomfield CO US 39:01.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lizbeth Acosta 552 28  31      F      Longmont CO US      30:42.0 
2     Randi Martinez 410 25  32      F      Idaho Springs CO US 30:57.4 
3     Amira Karagic  406 25  44      F      Aurora CO US        32:50.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shireen Garrow 583 36  13      F      Golden CO US     25:10.5 
2     Melody Redburn 401 33  14      F      Denver CO US     25:13.5 
3     Lacey Kovacik  411 39  15      F      Pittsburgh PA US 25:17.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Susan Zabaronick 519 44  22      F      Westminster CO US 28:18.9 
2     Molly Boyer      556 47  43      F      Broomfield CO US  32:49.8 
3     Erika Thompson   529 42  46      F      Louisville CO US  33:23.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     KELLI CRANO   520 50  16      F      Brighton CO US 25:20.2 
2     Karyn Cassio  537 54  28      F      Thornton CO US 29:26.5 
3     Kirsten Nobel 532 53  36      F      Boulder CO US  31:26.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Connie Ruel    514 61  23      F      Niwot CO US    28:38.1 
2     Linda Misencik 587 61  25      F      Berthoud CO US 29:10.3 
3     Karen Waples   590 61  60      F      Denver CO US   35:53.5 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jean Allhoff      417 74  74      F      Boulder CO US 41:19.8 
2     Margie Schlaufman 512 72  86      F      Arvada CO US  52:07.2 
3     Susan Peterson    577 78  89      F      Denver CO US  53:45.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.